SAMAYACO-WORK – POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ

SRL SAMAYA (whose registered office is located at 1160 Brussels, Chaussée de Wavre 1110, registered with the ECB under number 0766.774.706, in its capacity as data controller, attaches great importance to the protection of your personal data. 

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as “the Policy”) is intended to inform you of the manner in which SRL SAMAYA uses and protects the personal data that you are led to transmit to it when you entrust it with an assignment and/or when you contact it via the Internet site accessible from the following URL: www.samayaco-work.be.

Any personal data collected by SRL SAMAYA will be transferred, stored and processed in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC, and the law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data.

SRL SAMAYA reserves the right to modify the present Charter at any time, in particular in order to comply with any legislative or technological evolution. The date of its update will always be indicated at the top of the present Charter. The modifications made commit you as of the publication of the new version of the Charter on the Internet site of SRL SAMAYA, it is thus advised to consult regularly the present Charter in order to take note of the possible modifications.

What personal data is collected by SRL SAMAYA?

The use of the Site, the Application and the Services leads to the collection of data directly concerning you, such as those you declare when using the Services or when you contact us.

Information about your activity on the Site, the Application and the use of the Services, including connection and browsing data, is also collected, but does not directly identify a user.

  • METADATA

You can use our website or our application without communicating any personal data concerning you.

In this case, SAMAYA SRL will only collect the following metadata resulting from your use: referring page, date and time of access, volume of data transmitted, transmission status, type of web browser, IP address, operating system and interface, language and version of the browser software.

Your IP address will be used to enable you to access our website or application. Once the IP address is no longer needed for this purpose, we will reduce your IP address by removing the last byte. The metadata, including the reduced IP address, will be used to improve the quality and services of our website or application by analyzing the behavior of our users.

  • ACCOUNT

To use some of the services offered by SAMAYA SRL via the www.samayaco-work.be platform, you will need to fill out a form.

The form contains a certain amount of information about you, including your first name, last name, address, telephone number, mobile phone number, e-mail address, profession, etc.

In addition, when you contact SRL SAMAYA via its website, you are also required to fill in your contact details and, consequently, to communicate the aforementioned personal data.

By accessing and browsing the Site, you expressly agree to the personal data processing policy.

You therefore expressly consent to the processing of said data by SRL SAMAYA, the purposes of which are developed below. 

You also agree that the data you have provided is accurate and sincere. SRL SAMAYA declines any responsibility in the event of damage caused because of the communication of erroneous, incomplete or fraudulent information.

  • Subscription of service

When you subscribe through the platform to a paying service and/or a subscription, we collect on this occasion certain personal information to record, process, put online and invoice your order.

 These personal data are in particular

  • name and first name ;
  • e-mail address;
  • company address;
  • billing address;
  • payment details;
  • Bank account number;
  • Telephone or mobile number.

The above-mentioned processing of personal data is legitimate because of the contract you enter into with SRL SAMAYA when you subscribe to one or more of our services.

  • Compliance with certain legal obligations

SAMAYA SRL collects and processes some of your personal data in order to comply with the requirements and rules laid down by certain laws (national and supranational) and specific regulations.

How does SAMAYA SRL process this data?

SAMAYA SRL uses your personal data for the following purposes:

  1. Communication

SRL SAMAYA uses your data to communicate information to you in relation to the mission you have entrusted to it. Address, email address, telephone number, mobile phone number. This treatment is based on the consent formulated by you in the form or on the website. 

  1. Execution of the mission

SRL SAMAYA collects your personal data for the following main reasons: 

(i) to facilitate the use of the Site, Application and Services, manage interactions with users and display advertising on this Site/Application and other sites/applications ; 

(ii) to manage our relationship with our customers and more broadly with the people who have an account on our platforms and to provide them with the subscribed Services

(iii) to arrange the terms of payment and performance of services ordered by our customers through the Site;

(iv) to send promotional offers to our customers and prospects which are most often personalized according to their centers of interest.

  1. Payment

SRL SAMAYA uses your data in order to send you the invoices related to the services carried out within the framework of the mission that you entrusted to it. This treatment is necessary for the good execution of the contract and its legal obligation to respect the formalities of an invoice.

  1. Newsletters

SRL SAMAYA uses your data (e.g. email address) in order to communicate to you by email its newsletter or any information which it would judge useful with regard to the mission previously entrusted. This treatment is based on the consent formulated by your care on the Internet site, and/or the mobile application or on the legitimate interest which SRL SAMAYA would have with regard to the mission previously entrusted.

You can unsubscribe from the Newsletters at any time.

  1. Cookies

The User is informed each time he visits the Site of the use of cookies placed on his browser. The final processing of these cookies is done within the limits of the Site’s personal data processing policy. 

  1. Compliance with the anti-money laundering law

SRL SAMAYA keeps your data (e.g. Name, first name, place and date of birth, address) in order to comply with the obligations imposed by the various national and international anti-money laundering regulations. This processing is based on a legal obligation.

  1. Transfer to service providers

SAMAYA SRL may use external service providers, who act as subcontractors, to provide certain services to SAMAYA SRL, such as marketing service providers or IT support service providers. When providing these services, external service providers may access and/or process your personal data.

SAMAYA SRL requires these external service providers to implement and maintain security measures to ensure the confidentiality and security of your personal data.

  1. International transfer of personal data

The Personal Data we collect or receive about you may be transferred to, and processed by, recipients outside or within the European Economic Area (hereinafter the “EEA”).

SAMAYA SRL will take all necessary steps to ensure that all transfers outside the EEA are properly protected in accordance with applicable data protection law. With respect to transfers to countries that do not provide an adequate level of protection for personal data, the transfer is made on the basis of appropriate safeguards.

How long is this information kept?

In principle, your personal data is kept for the time necessary to manage and use the Services subscribed to on our platforms.

SRL SAMAYA keeps your personal data for the duration of the treatment of your file. Once your file is closed, your data is kept for a maximum of 3 years, as from the end of the services of SAMAYA SRL, in order to allow it to respect its legal obligations.

We still keep your data as long as your user account remains active. This period can be extended and your data kept for archiving purposes to meet our legal obligations but also for evidentiary purposes to ensure the management of requests or disputes in progress.

With whom do we share this information?

Your personal data is communicated to our service providers and subcontractors to the extent necessary for the management of the Site, the Application and the Services subscribed to, it being understood that certain services may be provided by entities other than SAMAYA SRL.

Subject to your consent where required, your data may also be shared with other entities and our business partners to enable us to provide you with promotional offers, including from third parties, and for advertising purposes.

How does SAMAYA SRL protect your personal data?

SAMAYA SRL is committed to protecting your data against unauthorized access, unlawful use, accidental loss, destruction and damage.

What are your rights?

SAMAYA SRL provides you with the following tools so that you have full control over your personal data:

  • Right of access

You have the right to access your personal data. To exercise your right of access, you can send an email to info@samayaco-work.be. The data that SRL SAMAYA will have collected about you will be communicated to you in paper version at the address that you will have communicated in the above-mentioned email or, failing that, in the customer file or on the website.

  • Right of rectification

You can, at any time, ask SRL SAMAYA to complete or modify your personal data when you notice that they are incomplete, erroneous or obsolete.

  • Right of opposition

You have the right to object to SRL SAMAYA processing your personal data. The exercise of this right of opposition is only possible in one of the two following situations:

– when the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons; or

– when the exercise of this right aims to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes. 

– Right to erasure

You have the right to request SRL SAMAYA to delete your personal data as soon as possible, in particular when:

a) the personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;

b) you withdraw your consent on which the processing of your data is based;

c) your data has been processed unlawfully by SRL SAMAYA;

d) your data must be deleted to comply with a legal obligation under European Union law or the law of the Member State to which SRL SAMAYA is subject.

Please note, however, that even if you exercise your right to erasure, SRL SAMAYA may retain certain information about you where required to do so by law (such as tax or accounting legislation) or where it has a legitimate reason to do so.

– Right to limitation

You may ask SRL SAMAYA to limit the processing of your personal data, in particular when:

a) you dispute the accuracy of your data (this limitation will be carried out for a period of time allowing SRL SAMAYA to verify the accuracy of your data) ;

b) the processing is unlawful and you object to their deletion and demand instead the limitation of their use;

c) SRL SAMAYA no longer needs your data for the purpose of processing but it is still necessary for you to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

  • Right to portability

You also have the right to receive the data you have provided to a data controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and have the right to transmit (or request the transmission of) this data to another data controller than SRL SAMAYA when:

– the processing of your data is based on consent or on the performance of the contract ;

– the processing is carried out by means of automated processes.

To exercise these rights, you can contact SRL SAMAYA by email to the address: info@samayaco-work.be.

SRL SAMAYA undertakes to respond within a reasonable period of time to any request relating to the exercise of the above-mentioned rights. This period shall not exceed 1 month from the receipt of your request, unless SRL SAMAYA decides to exercise its right to extend this period, which shall be a maximum of three months.

Does SRL SAMAYA share your personal data?

SRL SAMAYA will not transfer your personal data outside the European Union.

If the processing of your file requires it, SAMAYA SRL may have to share certain data from your file, including your personal data, with other platforms. If this is the case, SAMAYA SRL undertakes to transfer this data via a secure electronic information exchange system.

Methods of information

Any question, request or notification concerning the processing of your personal data should be addressed to SRL SAMAYA at the following address: 1160 Brussels, Chaussée de Wavre 1110 or via the e-mail address: info@samayaco-work.be.

You are also entitled to request additional information or to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority, whose contact details are as follows

– Address: Rue de la Presse, 35, 1000 Brussels

– Telephone: +32 (0)2 274 48 00

– Fax: +32 (0)2 274 48 35

– Email : contact@apd-gba.be

gdpr-image
We use cookies on our site for a smoother experience. For real cookies come visit us at the office.
Read more

Meeting Rooms from 25€/hour

The perfect combination to entertain and impress your clients.

Take a seat in one of our meeting rooms that can accommodate from 2 to 10 people. 

All of them are equipped with smart tv’s to illuminate your presentations and chalkboards to outline your explanations. 

For 1 hour or a day, by renting our rooms, you will have access to all the amenities of the coworking space. 

In order to guarantee the success of your meetings our team is at your disposal with a panel of services such as the preparation of a French breakfast and much more… 

Private Office from 800€/month

Combine the pleasure of being part of a community and being able to network and meet great people while having your own space to focus on your development.

All our offices are fully equipped with there own meeting space. 

You will also have access to common area, amenities and the possibility to book our meeting rooms at attractive prices.  

Membership from 150€/month

Check In and become part of a community.

Expand your network and meet new people who will boost your business/project . 

Certainly the best spot to receive your future customers and partners. 

Enjoy the calm of this new space and take possession of it. 

# Feeling Home @ Work

Virtual Office from 35€/month ( yearly contract)

Do you need a professional address for your business relations, take it to the next level.

You will have access two days a week to pick up your mail and the opportunity to have access to our meetings rooms or coworking spaces for your productive days out.
We can offer you an administrative service that includes scanning and forwarding your correspondence directly to your email box.

SERVICES

Coiffure Charly
Midas
Dirtbusters (salon lavoir)
Car wash
Crèche les Oursons 
Total ( gaz station )
Basic Fit
ING Banque

SHOPS

Farm

Aldi 
Renmans
Colruyt
Delhaize 
Tom & Co
Krefel
Night Shop
Fitshop
Pharmacie Hankar

Jour de Fête
Le Gourmet ( Boulangerie )
Librairie Saint-Julien

ACCESS

Metro n°5

Bus 34 & n9 

Tec 22

Etterbeek Station

FOOD

Snack Aquarium
Le Quattro Stagioni ( Italien )
De Masala Box ( Indien )
Tokyo and Roll ( Japonais )
Sandwicherie Sunshine 
Agra Restaurant ( Indien )
Liborio ( Pasta & Pizza )
Almi Corner ( Pasta Bar )
Ninki ( Sushis & Nouilles )
Mia Pizza ( Italian )

Brasserie Hankar

Daily Pass from 15€

This quiet space will allow you to focus on the essentials.You’ll have access to all the amenities of the space without worrying about the charges.
Certainly the best spot to receive your future customers and partners.
Enjoy the calm of this new space and take possession of it.